OKC Awards

OKC Awards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tournament Champions

2006 - Pour Sports (Defeated Swashbucklers 3-1)

2007 - Swashbucklers (Defeated Shooters 1-0)

2008 - Mustachios (Defeated Swashbucklers 3-0)

2009 - Commandos (Defeated Armed & Hammered 7-6)

2010 - Armed & Hammered (Defeated Shooters)

2011 - BAD Company (Defeated GrAss Stains)

2012 - BAD Company (Defeated I.S.I.S.)

2013 - GrAss Stains (Defeated BAD Company)

2014 - BAD Company (Defeated I.S.I.S.)

2015 - BAD Company (Defeated Beer View Mirror)

2016 - Beer View Mirror (Defeated BAD Company)

2017 - BAD Company (Defeated Slap or Lap?)

 

Tournament CHUMPions

2007 - Piggies

2008 - GrAss Stains

2009 - Aloha Friday

2010 - GrAss Stains

2011 - Piggies

2012 - Army of Darkness

2013 - SLE

2014 - I'm Not A Player, I Just Kick A Lot (Defeated Menace 2 Sobriety)

2015 - Army of Darkness (Defeated Menace 2 Sobriety)

2016 - Army of Dorkness (Defeated Menace 2 Sobriety)

2017 - Los Chupacabras (Defeated Menace 2 Sobriety)

 

Regular Season Champions

2006 - Pour Sports (25-3-2)

2007 - Swashbucklers (20-2)

2008 - Swashbucklers (17-4-1)

2009 - Commandos (19-2)

2010 - A&H (20-1)

2011 - Westside

2012 - BAD Company

2013 - Hammerside (13-2-3)

2014 - I.S.I.S. (16-2)

2015 - Beer View Mirror (19-1)

2016 - Beer View Mirror (16-1)

 

Ms. Oregon Kickball

2006 - Laura Halstead (S.L.E.)

2007 - Robin O'Kelley (Commandos)

2008 - Barb Stadey (Blueballers)

2009 - "Fun" Sarah Kleven (Armed & Hammered)

2010 - Julie Moncrieff (GrAss Stains)

2011 - Sareena “Mimosareena” Nunez (GrAss Stains)

2012 - Kelsey Huwaldt (Menace 2 Sobriety)

2013 - Hallah Sweilem (Battlesluts Jizzlactica)

2014 - Charmaine Learnard (I.S.I.S.)

2015 - Annie Schott (Mystery Team)

2016 - Sophia Stalliviere (Battleslut Jizzlactica)

 

Mr. Oregon Kickball

2006 - Zach King (Piggies)

2007 - Johnny "Bender" Marie (Naughty Bits)

2008 - David "Boozer" Riley (Blueballers)

2009 - Matt "Fooqua" Atkins (Armed & Hammered)

2010 - Johnny "Bender" (Bunt Cakes)

2011 - Kevin “Chubbs” Aylward (GrAss Stains)

2012 - Tim Smale (Army of Darkness)

2013 - Iowa (FUKT)

2014 - Andy Fitterer (I.S.I.S.)

2015 - Mark Donovan (Menace 2 Sobriety)

2016 - Matthew "Wisconsin" Krueger (Independents)

 

Best Pitcher

2006 - Cameron Levine (Armed & Hammered)

2007 - Tim Johnson (Superheroes)

2008 - Andrew Scott (Commandos)

2009 - Andrew Scott (Commandos)

2010 - Cam Levine (A&H)

2011 - Adam Furler (GrAss Stains)

2012 - Brandon Perard (BAD Company)

2013 - Jon Ingram (Aloha Friday)

2014 - Chris Lewis (I.S.I.S.)

2015 - Elizabeth Mela (Thursday Night Rehab)

2016 - Stephen Mangold (Menace 2 Sobriety)

 

Best Ref

2006 - Trevor Stelson (Commandos)

2007 - Corey Maynard (Mustachios)

2008 - Mike Bergland (Commandos)

2009 - David "Boozer" Riley (GrAss Stains) & Tim Stout (Commandos)

2010 - Cindy Otteley (A&H)

2011 - Greg “Iowa” Burkhead (FUKT)

2012 - Charmaine Learnard (Thursday Night Rehab)

2013 - Andy Fitterer / Jesse Gambetti (I.S.I.S.)

2014 - Jevon Schooley (HammerSide)

2015 - Shawn Andercek (GrAss Stains)

2016 - Andy Fitterer (I.S.I.S.)

 

Best Captain  ("Trevor Stelson Award for Captaining Excellence")

2006 - Trevor Stelson (Commandos)

2007 - Trevor Stelson & Mike Bergland (Commandos)

2008 - Trevor Stelson & Mike Bergland (Commandos)

2009 - Charmaine Learnard & Scott Shoji (BRAWNDO!!!)

2010 - Mary "Hobbit" Lee and Alan Linhares (Balls of Darkness) and Kevin Aylward (GrAss Stains)

2011 - Bender (Mystery Team Inc.)

2012 - David "Boozer" Riley (GrAss Stains)

2013 - Christine and Iowa (FUKT)

2014 - Jesse Gambetti / Andy Fitterer (I.S.I.S.)

2015 - David "Boozer" Riley / Adam Furler (GrAss Stains)

2016 - Kelsey Huwaldt / Mark Donovan (Menace 2 Sobriety)

 

Assassin 

2012 - Hallah Sweilem (Battlesluts Jizzlactica)

2013 - Susan Shirey (Independents)

2014 - Shawn Andercek (GrAss Stains) and Aric Gosch (Mystery Team Inc)

2015 - Zach Ferracane (Beer View Mirror)

2016 - Liz Lewis (Aloha Friday)

 

Ms. Assassain

2006 - Tracy Fike (K! Factor)

2007 - Mary "Hobbit" Lee (Ninjas)

2008 - Susan Shirey (Tankers)

2009 - Susan Shirey (Tankers)

2010 - Sara Carson (A&H)

2011 - Megan Gardiner (GrAss Stains)

 

Mr. Assassain

2006 - Kyle Smetana (Your Mom)

2007 - Mikey Juhrs (Naughty Bits)

2008 - Adam Grimes and Adam Ferrea (Swashbucklers)

2009 - Alden Anderson (Commandos)

2010 - Kyle Smetana (A&H)

2011 - Travis Wilkins (GrAss Stains)

 

Best Defender ("Golden Gloveless")

2006 - Tyler Jackson (Pour Sports)

2007 - Adam Grimes (Swashbucklers)

2008 - Kyle Smetana (Armed & Hammered)

2009 - Myles White (Tankers)

2010 - Bender (Bunt Cakes)

2011 - Scott Shoji (BRAWNDO!!!)
2012 - Ryan Cunningham (BAD Company)

2013 - Travis Wilkins (GrAss Stains)

2014 - Rachel Halliwell (Thursday Night Rehab)

2015 - Aric Gosch (Mystery Team)

2016 - Lindsay Jenkins (Los Chupacabras)

 

Dirtiest Kickballer

2007 - Trevor Stelson (Commandos) & Sara Carson (Armed & Hammered)

2008 - Trevor Stelson (Commandos)

2009 - Alex "Acky" Unwin (BRAWNDO!!!)

2010 - Jevon Schooley (Westside)

2011 - Toe-Knee Lusk (Westside)

2012 - Ron "Prairie Dog" Enright (BAD Company)

2013 - John Miller (BAD Company)

2014 - Megan Schellhous (Thursday Night Rehab)

2015 - Kelsey Huwaldt the Recruiter (Menace 2 Sobriety)

2016 - John Miller (BAD Company)

 

Barfly

2006 - Liv McClelland (Ninjas)

2007 - Mary "Hobbit" Lee (Ninjas)

2008 - Barb Stadey (Blueballers) & David "Boozer" Riley (Blueballers)

2009 - "Fun" Sarah Kleven (Armed & Hammered)

2010 - Matt "Wisconsin" Kreuger (Indies)

2012 - Tim Smale (Army of Darkness)

2013 - Kelsey Huwaldt (Menace 2 Sobriety)

2014 - Todd Fisher (SLE)

2015 - Mark Dobrowksi (Army of Darkness)

2016 - Bryan Duffel (Battleslut Jizzlactica)

 

Social Butterfly

2006 - Alicia Joy (K! Factor)

2007 - Hallie Zmroczek (Westside)

2008 - Mike Slosh (Cheaters)

2009 - David "Boozer" Riley (GrAss Stains)

2010 - Fun Sarah Kleven (A&H)

2011 - Charmain Learnard (BRAWNDO!!!)

2012 - Bobby Monge (Mystery Team Inc) and Jon Ingram (Aloha Friday)

2014 - Charmaine Learnard (I.S.I.S.)

2015 - Camden McCarthy (Menace 2 Sobriety)

2016 - Eileen Oppelt (GrAss Stains)

 

Field Mice

2011 - FooBarb + KelBeau

2012 - The Can Picker Uppers

2013 - Independents

2014 - Kelsey Huwaldt (Menace 2 Sobriety)

2015 - Greg "Iowa" Burkhead / Christine Meyers (Fiasco United Kickball Team)

2016 - Evan Stewart (Los Chupacabras)

 

T-shirt Surgeons

2011 - BAD Company

2012 - Army of Darkness

2013 - We're Just OK, See?

2014 - Battlesluts Jizzlactica

 

Community Crest

2006 - Ninjas

2007 - Independents

2008 - Commandos

2009 - Commandos

2010 - Independents

2011 - GrAss Stains

2012 - Menace 2 Sobriety

2013 - Independents

2014 - FUKT

2015 - Independents

2016 - Battleslut Jizzlactica

 

Most Improved Team

2006 - Piggies

2007 - Shooters

2008 - GrAss Stains

2009 - Aloha Friday

2010 - BRAWNDO!!!

2011 - GrAss Stains

2012 - Battleslut Jizzlactica

2013 - Aloha Friday

2014 - Menace 2 Sobriety and I.S.I.S.

2015 - Independents

2016 - Los Chupacabras

 

Most Intoxicating Team Libation

2012 - Todd Fisher's Fireball Gummy Bears (SLE)

2013 - Jevon's Brownies (HammerSide)

2014 - Todd Fisher's Fireball (SLE)

2015 - Shotski (Fiasco United Kickball Team)

2016 - Punishment Cherries (Menace 2 Sobriety)

 

Best Pet/Mascot

2007 - Luther (Commandos)

2008 - Pickles (Piggies)

2009 - Erik Johnson (Piggies)

2010 - Chewie (Westside)

2011 - Jevon’s Brownies (Westside)

2012 - Shotski 2.0 (FUKT)

2013 - Octobong (SLE)

2014 - Menace's Shiny Pants (Menace 2 Sobriety)

2015 - Percy Furler (Adam and Katie's Daughter) (GrAss Stains)

2016 - Charlie the Chupe (Los Chupacabras)

 

Most Valuable Volunteer

2010 - Kelsey Huwaldt (Menace 2 Sobriety)

2011 - Kendra Bailey (Menace 2 Sobriety) and Matt Firosz (FUKT)

2012 - Kelsey Huwaldt (Menace 2 Sobriety)

2013 - Tim Smale (Army of Darkness)

2014 - Jesse Gambetti (I.S.I.S.)

2015 - Mark Donovan (Menace 2 Sobriety)

2016 - Charmaine Learnard (GrAss Stains)

 

Home Run Champion

2006 - Matt King (Swashbucklers) and Andrew Scott (Pour Sports) - 11

2007 - Tony "Toe-Knee" Lusk (Westside) and Johnny "Marie" Bender (Naughty Bits) - 7

2008 - Andrew Scott (Commandos) and Cameron Levine (A&H) and Scott L'Amoreaux (Shooters) - 8

2009 - Corey Maynard (Mustachios) - 10

2011 - Corey Maynard (SLE)

2012 - Bender (Mystery Team Inc)

2013 - Matt Kreuger (Independents) - 11

2014 - Ryan Auld (SLE) - 17

2015 - Ryan Auld (SLE) - 13

2016 - Zach Ferracane (Beer View Mirror) - 11

 

Loudmouth / Best Heckler

2007 - Greg "Iowa" Burkhead (Naughty Bits)

2014 - Megan Schellhous (Thursday Night Rehab)

2015 - Greg "Iowa" Burkhead (Fiasco United Kickball Team).

2016 - Miguel DeAvila (Army of Dorkness)

 

Best Boombox

2013 - Fully Functional Cooler Boombox (Los Chupacabras)

2014 - Army of Darkness

 

Best Legs

2010 - Brandon Perard (BAD Company)

2015 - Samuel "Sammy" Harbert (Army of Darkness)

2016 - Anthony Falkner (Menace 2 Sobriety)

 

Best Hair

2010 - Wisconsin, Fooqua, & Paul

2015 - Andrew Tross (Fiasco United Kickball Team)

2016 - Erica "Hairica" LeMere (Menace 2 Sobriety)

 

"Das Boot" - Female (longest kick)

2007 - Amy Merservier (Pour Sports) - 129'

2008 - Barb Stadey (Blueballers) - 111'

2009 - Cindy Ottley (Armed & Hammered) - 124'8"

2010 - Cindy Ottley (Armed & Hammered) - 120'4"

2011 - Hallie Zmroczek (Westside) - 117'

2015 - Hallah Sweilem (I.S.I.S.) - 118.5'

 

"Das Boot" - Male (longest kick)

2007 - Ashley Fleschner (Superhero) - 167'

2008 - Corey Maynard (Mustachios) - 144'

2009 - Dan Hanke (Westside) - 159'9"

2010 - Schnyder (Bunt Cakes) - 143'7"

2011 - Brandon Schnyder (Bunt Cakes) - 159'9"

2015 - Ryan Auld (SLE) - 147'

 

"Der Fuss" - Female (fastest from home to home*)

2007 - Marne (Superhero) - time unknown

2008 - Deirdre O'Donnell (Mustachios) - 10.87 seconds

2009 - Mariah Bowden (Mustachios) - 10.89 seconds

2010 - Sarah Carson (Armed & Hammered) - 10.88 seconds

2011 - Kendra Bailey (Menace 2 Sobriety)

  

"Der Fuss" - Male (fastest from home to home*)

2007 - Brent Usher (Mustachios) - time unknown

2008 - A.J. (Tankers) - 9.90 seconds

2009 - "Caps" (Aloha Friday) - 9.71 seconds

2010 - Scott Shoji (Brawndo!) - 9.95 seconds

2011 - Ben Eder (A&H)

 

Other Awards

 

2013

Tug of War Champions - We're Just OK, See?

 

2011

Most Likely to be on the Cover of the Sears Catalog: Chris "Chill" Hill (BRAWNDO!!!)
Most Likely to be Grounded: Yolanda Frost (Bunt Cakes)

 

2010

Best Future OKCer - Asa Cash Money (son of GrAss Stains Scott Money)

Spirit Fingers - Fun Sarah Kleven (A&H)

Best Beverage Utensil - Shotski (FUKT)

Most Likely to be President - Erik Johnson (Commandos)

Least Likely to be Presdient - Alex "Acky" Bono (BRAWNDO!!!)

 

2006

Best Baserunner: Brent Usher (Flamerollers)

Best Sub: Tiffany "Trip" Payeur (K! Factor) & Kellie Jones (SLE)

 
Oregon Kickball Club
3220 N Hunt St
Portland , OR 97217
(360) 798-1727
Privacy Policy
Terms of Service
Site powered by League Lab